Thursday, September 10, 2009

Beautiful Beginnings: www.abotzphotography.ca

birth to the webbie.
yay! finally.

this is me ready to get out there. take risks. learn. follow my passion. =)
I've fallen inlove with people.
People's love stories, beautiful beginnings, moments, life.
I want to be a part of that story telling.

I'm extremely excited! needed that extra kick from the family. If I don't do this now, I probably wouldn't ever... and I'd probably be missing out on that great shot, which I wouldn't want.

so, here goes..


take a visit, would love to hear your thoughts.
cheers to Beautiful Beginnings.



does this look friendly enough?

oh and, I didn't think none of my self photos look any inviting, so I took one last night.
hehe.. does this look friendly/inviting enough?

4 comments:

Kym said...

ABBBBBBBOTZ!!!! FINALLY! I’m so excited for you! This will open a lotta doors for sure! GRABBEE I LOVE IT!!! And love the pics you took for bean&j! my fave is the one of them pointing in the pond.. so candid. Hahaha! AHHHHHHHHHHH basta I love I love I love!!!!!

(A)b0tz Orena Mallari said...

haha kym! thankyouuuuu =D u should see more of their pics.. lol, kukulit. i hear they're picking them up on monday daw.. we should defly hook up since you're already doing invites! yeee exciting =)

Johnalene Baylon said...

Congrats! =) "If I don't do this now, I probably wouldn't ever..." I wish you all the best on your new journey! =)

(A)b0tz Orena Mallari said...

thanks ate jho =) it's exciting and scary at the same time... but i don't ever wanna regret not trying. thnks again =)